past residencies

19 julio, 2019

[english] [portugues] [español]

Residents Uberbau_house 2016 / 2017

  • Juan Fernando Lopez (Bogota, Colombia) – economy and autonomus art management 
  • Laura Carvalho (São Paulo, Brazil) – the relation between color, architecture and the context
  • Dafne Valdivia (Guanajuato, Mexico) – formal institutions v.s. autonomous art managements 
  • Dana Ferrrari (Buenos Aires, Argentina) – history of the artist role
  • Jazmin Saidman (Buenos Aires, Argentina) – art pedagogy and didactics 
  • Guillermo Rodriguez (San Juan, Puerto Rico) – art and technology 
  • Leonel Mittmann (Porto Alegre, Brazil) – pixaçao, graffiti  and urban art 
  • Abhishek Panchal (Mumbai, India) – artist as a educator 
  • Estíbaliz Barato (Madrid, Spain) – analisis models for art production 
  • Andrea Ospina (Manizales, Colombia) – art management, cultural management and temporal exception zone
  • Fernanda Avendaño (Santiago of Chile) – architecture and social body 
  • Natalia Murcia (Bogota, Colombia) – contemporary art as methodology of research
  • Silvia Mariotti (Milan, Italia) – the relation between visual and literary production 
  • Naoko Mabon (Scotland, UK) – construction of identity in japanese culture in Brazil 

Residents Uberbau_house 2018

  • Michel Marx (Montevideo, Uruguay) – artist role in Montevideo Local Scene Local 
  • Andrea Ferrero (Lima, Peru) – Memory process in Latin America 
  • Romina Estecher (Buenos Aires, Argentina) – recurrency in contemporary art process 
  • Pablo Foladori (Buenos Aires, Argentina) – the relation between Opera and contemporary art practices
  • Felipe Nuñez (Oaxaca, Mexico) – la posibilidad de manifiesto de pintura contemporáneo
  • María de los Ángeles Otarola (Mar del Plata, Argentina) – gestión cultural y gestión de arte
  • Majo Vidal (Buenos Aires, Argentina) – art and feminism
  • Jesús Jimenez (Morelia, Mexico) – concrete poetry and violence 
  • Tarix Sepúlveda (Santiago de Chile) – arquitecture 
  • Mateo Lopez Imán (El Bolsón, Argentina) – lingüístic genocide. symbol, power and contemporary art in Latin America.
  • Genietta Varsi (Lima, Peru) – domestication and discipline of the human body.
  • Frances Munar (Lima, Peru) – arquitectura del Sonido. Diálogos entre códigos e intersubjetividad para latinoamérica.

Residents Uberbau_house 2019

  • Lía Arenas (Santiago de Chile) – la gestión cultural como un cuerpo móvil en el espacio. 
  • Wynnie Mynerva Mendoza (Lima Perú) –  la comunidad LGTBQI+ en relación a la hegemonía religiosa en Perú y Brasil.
  • Viviana Errecalde (San Martín de los Andes) – la escena local de San Martín de los Andes, Argentina. 
  • Luis Enrique Zala-Koort (Lima, Perú) – la relación entre la maquinaria capitalista, la natureza y la construcción de la subjetividad.
  • Manuel La Rosa (Santiago de Chile) – la relación entre la naturaleza y la tecnología en arte contemporáneo.
  • M. Román (Lima, Perú) – arte contemporáneo e institucionalidad social normativa.
  • Andrés Argüelles (Lima, Perú) – el problema de la pintura en el arte contemporánea.
  • Heleen de Hoon (Países Bajos) – arte contemporáneo en espacios públicos.
  • Martha León Nava (Ciudad de México, México) – modelos de residencia de arte y comunidad.
  • Alexandra Mora -Úrsula Ramirez Giraldo- (Manizales, Colombia) – clown periodístico y performance en la escena colombiana.
  • Nancy Alvarado (Tucumán, Argentina) – la cerámica en la tensión entre lo artesanal y el arte contemporáneo.

Postula a la Residencia Uberbau_house